The premiere of the musical show-fairy tale titled "Happiness" at Theatre after Sundukyan in Yerevan
The premiere of the musical show-fairy tale titled "Happiness", at National Academic Theatre after Sundukyan in Yerevan.
With the support of the Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Armenia, on November 12, at 15:00 pm, the premiere of the musical show-fairy tale titled "Happiness" will take place at National Academic Theatre after Sundukyan.
The theme of the musical plot is the eternal themes of happiness, love, and company that are transmitted to children in the song, available in the music language.
By combining magical fairy tales and music-cultural traditions of different nations, the authors present an innovative musical composition. The main actors are the winner of the popular Russian "People's Artist" AlesseyGoman, the star of "Univer" serial Alexander Lemar, laureate of several international competitions Karina Melikyan.
Students from the Moscow Production Centre, laureates of the International Festival of Happiness, as well as pupils of Yerevan State Dance College will take part in the musical event.
Event Organizer and General Producer: Mary Melikyan, music author, Ilya Brilli, director, artistic director of "Good Fairy" theatre, Vyacheslav Naumenko.
It should be noted that the musical mosque in Moscow was held on May 30, 2017 in the Kremlin State Chamber within the framework of the 1-st international youth festival "Happiness".
Prospectus download here.