On the initiative of the RA Ministry of Culture "Tsitsernak" national musical awards ceremony will t
On the initiative of the RA Ministry of Culture, on March 31, 2018 "Tsitsernak" national musical awards ceremony will take place at Opera and Ballet National Academic Theatre after Spendiaryan.
The award ceremony will be held in the following nominations: ◆Best music band in classical genre ◆Best musician-performer in classical genre (vocal, instrument) ◆Best album in classic genre ◆ Best concert program ◆ Best video ◆ Best music band in folk genre ◆Best musician-performer in Folk genre (vocals, instrument) ◆ Best album in Folk genre ◆ Best concert program ◆ Best video Massive (POP) genre. ◆ Best singers(Male), (Female) ◆ Best Rock Band: ◆ Best jazz band or performer ◆ Best Album ◆Hit of the year ◆ Best concert program ◆ Best video In award ceremony can take part programs performed in 2017 in different musical genres, creative individual performers and groups, record studios, TV companies and radio companies. An application for awards can be submitted both to legal (public and private) and to individuals (creators, performers, producers, etc.). The results of the awards will be summed up by the prestigious competition committees. The results of the competition will be summarized on the basis of submitted applications. The competition will be attended by at least two applications. The application must be submitted in accordance with the attached format. The submitted materials will not be returned to the applicant. The applications for participation in the contest will be accepted from December 18 to February 28, from 10:00 to 17:00, except Saturdays and Sundays, Yerevan State Institute of Theatre and Cinematography (address: Amiryan 26, 3rd floor, room 321). For information, call+37494973771, e-mail: