Announcement on receiving programs “On protection and promotion of cultural diversity of expression”
The Ministry of Culture informs that launched the  7th  stage of receiving the applications of UNESCO’s International Fund for Cultural Diversity (IFCD) and invites all  interested and eligible organizations to present programs “On protection  and  promotion  of cultural diversity of expression”. The projects financed by the Foundation cover a wide range of activities including capacity building, cultural mapping, policy analysis, business support and stabilization of cultural industries. All the applications must be submitted directly to the Fund until April 15, 2016. At the same time we inform that according to the conditions of the guideline of the Fund’s use of resources (Paragraph 12, Annex 3) it is planned to organize the pre-selection process of the Armenian National Commission for UNESCO and the responsible government body or bodies as well as NGOs specialize in the field of culture representing the civil society. For further information, please visit the Foundation’s