Announcement: About the winners of the contest of caves that are a statue of history and culture of
The Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Armenia informs that in the Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Armenia, on October 20, was held the evaluation of applications for lease for tourism purposes, summarizing the results of the winners contest was announced and the winning participants in “Areni 1” (“Birds”), located in administrative area of “Magelani”, “Bear”, “Mozrov”, Areni community located in the administrative area of Gnishik community of Vayots Dzor region of Armenia, declared “MAIN-17/1”) and “Stone Doors” caves in the administrative territory of Aghdzk community of Aragatsotn province.
The Competition Committee by the decision of the October 20, 2002, the following contestants were selected as winning candidates in proportion to the competition:
According to paragraph 8.8 of the invitation, the period of inactivity shall be determined within the period from the day following the date of publication of the announcement to the 5th calendar day.
Download the N 6 protocol of the October 20, 2017 meeting of the tender commission and the announcement of the decision to sign a contract.